FULL FORCE

FERROPOLIS Ferropolisstraße 1, Gräfenhainichen, Duitsland

o.a. THE ACACIA STRAIN, ALIEN WEAPONRY, ALLIGATOAH, ARCHITECTS, AS DECEMBER FALLS, AS EVERYTHING UNFOLDS, BAD RELIGION, BLACKGOLD, BLEED FROM WITHIN, BRAND OF SACRIFICE, BURY TOMORROW, BUSTER SHUFFLE, THE BUTCHER SISTERS, CAGE FIGHT, FRANK CARTER & RATTLESNAKES, CASEY, COUNTERPARTS, CRYPTA, DARK TRANQUILLITY, DEATHBYROMY, DOGBITE, DROPKICK MURPHYS, DROPOUT KINGS, DUST BOLT, DYING [lees meer ...]

ROCKHARZ (uitverkocht)

Flugplatz Ballenstedt Asmusstedt 13, Ballenstedt, Duitsland

Woensdag: AMORPHIS, BROTHERS OF METAL, CALLEJON, BRUCE DICKIN­SON, DIRKSCHNEIDER, GUTALAX, KANONENFIEBER, KÄRBHOLZ, MAMMOTH WVH, OOMPH! en POWER PALADIN. Donderdag: BULLET, D’ARTAGNAN, DOMINUM, THE HALO EFFECT, HAMMERFALL, HAMMERKING, HATEBREED, HELDMACHINE, KREATOR, MASSIVE WAGONS, NYKTOPHOBIA, PAIN, RAGE, THE O’REILLYS AND THE PADDYHATS, UNLEASH THE ARCHERS en VARG. Vrijdag: ALESTORM, AMARANTHE, BENEDICTION, DEFECTS, [lees meer ...]

DONG OPEN AIR

Dongberg Afrit 9 van de A 57, Neukirchen/Vluyn, Duitsland

Donderdag: DIE APOKALYPTISCHEN REITER, BEHEMOTH, DESERTED FEAR, DRONE, ESCULA GRIND en TYRANTHROPE. Vrijdag: DUST BOLT, EQUILIBRIUM, IN EXTREMO, NANOWAR OF STEEL, NEPHYLIM, NEUROTIC MACHINERY, THE NIGHT ETERNAL, STEELPREACHER, SUBTERRANEAN MASQUERADE en WUCAN. Zaterdag: AEXYLIUM, ANY GIVEN DAY, BLIND GUARDIAN, CHAOSBAY, ELVELLON, THE GEMS, HARAKIRI FOR THE SKY, THE NIGHT FLIGHT ORCHESTRA, SCARNIVAL [lees meer ...]

KLASH OF THE RUHRPOTT (uitverkocht)

AMPHITHEATER Grothusstraße 201, Gelsenkirchen, Duitsland

DESTRUCTION, KREATOR, SODOM en TANKARD. www.kreator-terrorzone.de

HEADBANGERS OPEN AIR

HEADBANGERS OPEN AIR Schierenhöh 13, Brande-Hörnerkirchen, Duitsland

Woensdag 24-7: HELLOISE, REZET, VANQUISHER en WITCHSLAYER. - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - ALIEN FORCE, ARKHAM WITCH, ARMORED SAINT, BATTLEAXE, BLAZON STONE, BRAKANDA, B.S.T., [lees meer ...]

WACKEN OPEN AIR (uitverkocht)

WACKEN Hauptstrasse 47, Wacken, Duitsland

Wasted Wednesday: Deimos Dawn, Evile, Hellripper, Hitten, Infected Union, Portrait en S.D.I. Accept, Alligatoah, The Amity Affliction, Amon Amarth, Ankor, April Art, Architects, Armored Saint, Asagraum, As Everything Unfolds, The Baboon Show, Baroness, Beast In Black, Beasto Blanco, Behemoth, Betontod, Blackbriar, The Black Dahlia Murder, Blind Guardian, Blues Pills, Bokassa, [lees meer ...]

DORTMUND DEATH FEST

Junkyard Schlägelstraße 57, Dortmund, Duitsland

Donderdag pre-Party: DESTROY THEM, EXODUS en HIRAX. Vrijdag: THE BLACK DAHLIA MURDER, CRYPTOPSY, EMBRACE YOUR PUNISHMENT, JAPANISCHE KAMPFHÖRSPIELE, MASSACRE, MISERY INDEX, MONOCHROMATIC BLACK, NECROTTED, RECKLESS MAN­SLAUGHTER, RECTAL SMEGMA, SCALPTURE, SKELETAL REMAINS en WRETCHED FATE. Zaterdag: BRUTAL SPHINCTER, CUMBEAST, FRACTURED INSANITY, GUTRECTOMY, HURACAN, INCANTATION, MEMORIAM, NECROT, ORPHALIS, SUFFOCATION, TERRORIZER, VADER en [lees meer ...]

PARTY.SAN METAL OPEN AIR

PARTY.SAN Am Flugplatz 1, Schlotheim/Obermehler, Duitsland

ABBATH, AFSKY, AKHLYS, ALKALOID, ANAAL NATHRAKH, BASTARD GRAVE, BATHOWKA, BEHEMOTH, BEWITCHED, THE BLACK DAHLIA MURDER, BLOOD FIRE DEATH, BROKEN HOPE, CLOAK,  DARKENED NOCTURN SLAUGHTERCULT, DISENTOMB, ENTHRONED, ETERNAL CHAMPION, HELLRIPPER, HATE, HERETOIR, HORRESQUE, IMHA TARIKAT, INCANTATION, IRON WALRUS, KONVENT, KRAANIUM, LEFT TO DIE, LEGION OF THE DAMNED, LOS MALES DEL MUNDO, MALPHAS, [lees meer ...]

SUMMER BREEZE (alleen nog dagtickets)

SUMMER BREEZE Illenschwang 87, Wittelshofen, Duitsland

Dinsdag: DEFOCUS, DISBELIEF, FALL OF SERENITY, SHREDHEAD en SOULPRISON. Woensdag: AETHERIAN, THE AMITY AFFLICTION, ANKOR, BROTHERS OF METAL, EMBRACE YOUR PUNISHMENT, EMMURE, ENSLAVED, EQUILIBRIUM, FATEFUL FINALITY, FLOGGING MOLLY, HEMELBESTORMER, LORD OF THE LOST, MESHUGGAH, OBSCURA, NAKKEKNAEKKER, PAIN, PEST CONTROL, PUNKROCK FACTORY, PLAGUEMACE, SPIRE OF LAZARUS, SUOTANA, SYLOSIS, THRON, VISCERA en [lees meer ...]

RELOAD

RELOAD Linderner strasse, Sulingen, Duitsland

AMON AMARTH, Behemoth, The Black Dahlia Murder, BLIND GUARDIAN, Clutch, Cro-Mags, Emil Bulls, Fiddler’s Green, Future Palace, Hatebreed, Knorkator, KORN, Lionheart, Millencolin, Motionless In White, Neaera, Paleface Swiss, Paradise Lost, Soil, Spiritbox en Walls Of Jericho. www.reload-festival.de

DEATH FEAST OPEN AIR

JUZ Andernach Stadionstraße 88, Andernach, Duitsland

357 HOMICIDE, A CALL FOR REVENGE, CENOTAPH, DEATH AWAITS, DEHUMANIZING ITATRAIN WORSHIP, DEVINE DEFILEMENT, DISAVOWED, DISENTOMB, DISTASTE, GOROD, GUTTURAL SLUG, HIDEOUS DIVINITY, HUMAN VIVISECTION, INFESTATION, INHUME, KORPSE, MAXIMIZE BESTIALITY, PAEDIATRICIAN, PRAY FOR PAIN, PUTRID DEFECATION, PUTRIDITY, THE RED CHORD, SODOMIZED CADAVER, STILLBIRTH, TEETHING, UNHALLOWED DELIVERANCE, THE VOYNICH CODE en WAKING [lees meer ...]

PROPHECY FEST

Balve

ALCEST & NICOLAS HORVATH, AUREOLE, ARD, AUSTERE, ARTHUR BROWN, BLAZING ETERNITY, DOOL, DYMNA LOTVA, EMPYRIUM, FARSOT, FEN, FORTID, GERM, HEXVESSEL, IN THE WOODS..., PARADISE LOST, PERCHTA, SOLSTICE, THIEF, TRIPTYKON en VALBORG. www.fest.prophecy.de