ROCK HARD

AMPHITHEATER Grothusstraße 201, Gelsenkirchen, Duitsland

Vrijdag: AMORPHIS, BRUTUS, DREAD SOVEREIGN, THRONEHAMMER, MYSTIC PROPHECY en UNLEASHED. Zaterdag: AIR RAID, BAEST, FORBIDDEN, KK’S PRIEST, PRIMORDIAL, VANDENBERG, WALTARI en WHEEL. Zondag: CHAPEL OF DISEASE, D.A.D., JOHN DIVA AND THE ROCKETS OF LOVE, RIOT V, EXHORDER, MAGGOT HEART, THRESHOLD en WINGS OF STEEL. www.rockhardfestival.de

FULL FORCE

FERROPOLIS Ferropolisstraße 1, Gräfenhainichen, Duitsland

o.a. THE ACACIA STRAIN, ALIEN WEAPONRY, ALLIGATOAH, ARCHITECTS, AS DECEMBER FALLS, AS EVERYTHING UNFOLDS, BAD RELIGION, BLACKGOLD, BLEED FROM WITHIN, BRAND OF SACRIFICE, BURY TOMORROW, BUSTER SHUFFLE, THE BUTCHER SISTERS, CAGE FIGHT, FRANK CARTER & RATTLESNAKES, CASEY, COUNTERPARTS, CRYPTA, DARK TRANQUILLITY, DEATHBYROMY, DOGBITE, DROPKICK MURPHYS, DROPOUT KINGS, DUST BOLT, DYING [lees meer ...]

KLASH OF THE RUHRPOTT (uitverkocht)

AMPHITHEATER Grothusstraße 201, Gelsenkirchen, Duitsland

DESTRUCTION, KREATOR, SODOM en TANKARD. www.kreator-terrorzone.de

HEADBANGERS OPEN AIR

HEADBANGERS OPEN AIR Schierenhöh 13, Brande-Hörnerkirchen, Duitsland

Woensdag 24-7: HELLOISE, REZET, VANQUISHER en WITCHSLAYER. - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - - ALIEN FORCE, ARKHAM WITCH, ARMORED SAINT, BATTLEAXE, BLAZON STONE, BRAKANDA, B.S.T., [lees meer ...]

WACKEN OPEN AIR (uitverkocht)

WACKEN Hauptstrasse 47, Wacken, Duitsland

Wasted Wednesday: Deimos Dawn, Evile, Hellripper, Hitten, Infected Union, Portrait en S.D.I. Accept, Alligatoah, The Amity Affliction, Amon Amarth, Ankor, April Art, Architects, Armored Saint, Asagraum, As Everything Unfolds, The Baboon Show, Baroness, Beast In Black, Beasto Blanco, Behemoth, Betontod, Blackbriar, The Black Dahlia Murder, Blind Guardian, Blues Pills, Bokassa, [lees meer ...]

DORTMUND DEATH FEST

Junkyard Schlägelstraße 57, Dortmund, Duitsland

Donderdag pre-Party: DESTROY THEM, EXODUS en HIRAX. Vrijdag: THE BLACK DAHLIA MURDER, CRYPTOPSY, EMBRACE YOUR PUNISHMENT, JAPANISCHE KAMPFHÖRSPIELE, MASSACRE, MISERY INDEX, MONOCHROMATIC BLACK, NECROTTED, RECKLESS MAN­SLAUGHTER, RECTAL SMEGMA, SCALPTURE, SKELETAL REMAINS en WRETCHED FATE. Zaterdag: BRUTAL SPHINCTER, CUMBEAST, FRACTURED INSANITY, GUTRECTOMY, HURACAN, INCANTATION, MEMORIAM, NECROT, ORPHALIS, SUFFOCATION, TERRORIZER, VADER en [lees meer ...]

PARTY.SAN METAL OPEN AIR

PARTY.SAN Am Flugplatz 1, Schlotheim/Obermehler, Duitsland

Donderdag: ABBATH, BASTARD GRAVE, THE BLACK DAHLIA MURDER, BROKEN HOPE, DARKENED NOCTURN SLAUGHTERCULT, ETERNAL CHAMPION, HORRESQUE, IMHA TARIKAT, LEFT TO DIE, NON EST DEUS, RITUAL DEATH, ROPE SECT, SCHAMMASCH, SADUS, TERRORIZER, VLTIMAS en WILT. Vrijdag: AFSKY, BATHOWKA, BEHEMOTH, BEWITCHED, CLOAK, ENTHRONED, INCANTATION, KONVENT, KRAANIUM, LOS MALES DEL MUNDO, MEPHORASH, NERVO CHAOS, [lees meer ...]

SUMMER BREEZE (alleen nog dagtickets)

SUMMER BREEZE Illenschwang 87, Wittelshofen, Duitsland

Dinsdag: DEFOCUS, DISBELIEF, FALL OF SERENITY, SHREDHEAD en SOULPRISON. Woensdag: AETHERIAN, THE AMITY AFFLICTION, ANKOR, BROTHERS OF METAL, EMBRACE YOUR PUNISHMENT, EMMURE, ENSLAVED, EQUILIBRIUM, FATEFUL FINALITY, FLOGGING MOLLY, HEMELBESTORMER, LORD OF THE LOST, MESHUGGAH, OBSCURA, NAKKEKNAEKKER, PAIN, PEST CONTROL, PUNKROCK FACTORY, PLAGUEMACE, SPIRE OF LAZARUS, SUOTANA, SYLOSIS, THRON, VISCERA en [lees meer ...]

RELOAD

RELOAD Linderner strasse, Sulingen, Duitsland

Donderdag: o.a. BODYSNATCHER, BOKASSA, CRO-MAGS, EMMURE, FIDDLER’S GREEN, IRON WALRUS, MILLENCOLIN, SYLOSIS, MUSHROOMHEAD, UNPROCESSED, WALLS OFJERICHO en WHITECHAPEL. Vrijdag: o.a. THE BLACK DAHLIA MURDER, BUTCHER BABIES, GUTALAX, HATEBREED, HEAVEN SHALL BURN, KORN, NASTY, PALEFACE SWISS, PARADISE LOST, SOIl, SPIRITBOX, THROWN en ZEAL & ARDOR. Zaterdag: o.a. AMON AMARTH, ANKOR, ANY [lees meer ...]

DEATH FEAST OPEN AIR

JUZ Andernach Stadionstraße 88, Andernach, Duitsland

Donderdag: A CALL FOR REVENGE, CROWN THE BEAST, DEATHAWAITS, DEVINE DEFILEMENT, DIAROE, DISENTOMB, GUTTURAL SLUG, HIDEOUS DIVINITY, PRAY FOR PAIN, UNHALLOWED DELIVERANCE en THE VOYNICH CODE. Vrijdag: 357 HOMICIDE, BARREN, DISTASTE, HUMAN VIVISECTION, KORPSE, PAEDIATRICIAN, PUTRIDITY, STILLBIRTH, TEETHING en WAKING THE CADAVER. Zaterdag: CENOTAPH, CHORDOTOMY, DEHUMANIZING ITATRAIN WORSHIP, DIS­AVOWED, GOROD, [lees meer ...]

PROPHECY FEST

Balve

ALCEST , AUSTERE, ARD, ARTHUR BROWN, BLAZING ETERNITY, DOOL, DYMNA LOTVA, EÏS, EMPYRIUM, FEN, FORTID, GERM, IN THE WOODS..., HEXVESSEL, NEUN WELTEN, PARADISE LOST, PERCHTA, SOLSTICE, THIEF, THURNIN, TRIPTYKON, VALBORG, VRîMUOT en WOLCENSMEN. www.fest.prophecy.de

LOUD AND PROUD

Kulturwerk Walzwerkstraße 22, Wissen, Duitsland

ASHES REMAIN, BEHOLD THE BELOVED, CHAOTIC RESEMBLANCE, DELIVERANCE, DISCIPLE, HOLY NAME, IGNESCENT, A LIFE ALIGNED, NARNIA, O’BROS, PETRA, PROJECT 86, THE PROTEST, SAVING RYAN, UNBAGGED, WITHIN SILENCE en WOLVES AT THE GATE. www.lap-festival.de